Under-18 Championships

Bowls Victoria provides the opportunity for Under-18 bowlers to participate in Victorian U18 State Titles, consisting of Singles, Pairs, Mixed Pairs & Open Triples.  

Sectional play (if needed) in each of these championships are conducted throughout Victoria at clubs located within reasonable travel distance of participating players. The knockout and final rounds of each championship are conducted during an Under-18 Championship Week.


2020/21 U18 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

When: Tuesday April 13th – Friday April 16th, 2021
Where: Bendigo East Bowls Club

Entries closed at 5:00pm on Thursday February 4th, 2021.


SECTIONALS DRAW

 BOYS SINGLESDateVenueCompetitorsCoordinator
Section 1Sunday 21st Febraury 2021Fitzroy Victoria Bowling & Sports ClubLiam Turner
Alessi Di Sipio
Winter Fagioli
Peter Hille
Section 2Sunday 21st Febraury 2021Fitzroy Victoria Bowling & Sports ClubTrevor Alvarez
Eridani Wheeler
Will Mays
Peter Hille
Section 3Sunday 21st Febraury 2021Fitzroy Victoria Bowling & Sports ClubClancy Jordan
Ethan Koek
William Scibberas
Peter Hille
Section 4Sunday 21st Febraury 2021Melton Bowling ClubJosh Stepnell
Bailey Moffat
Oscar Jones
Conrad Dawson
Section 5Sunday 21st Febraury 2021Melton Bowling ClubBrandon Yates
Jack Cassidy
Joshua Leszczynski
Conrad Dawson
Section 6Sunday 21st Febraury 2021Melton Bowling ClubThomas Yates
Zane Block
Harry Coleman
Kaleb Shaw
Conrad Dawson
Section 7Sunday 21st Febraury 2021Warrnambool Bowls ClubSam Whytcross
Max Heaton-Harris
Justin Cross
Paul O’Donell
Section 8Sunday 21st Febraury 2021Pakenham Bowls ClubFlynn Eaton
Jedd Ladgrove
Blake Keel
Mitch Keel
Terry McRedmond
Section 9Sunday 21st Febraury 2021Bendigo East Bowling ClubMachlan Kelly
Nick Rowley
Connor Fry
Steve Fuller
Section 10Sunday 21st Febraury 2021Bendigo East Bowling ClubNoah Fuller
Cameron Keenan
Zavier Fuller
Steve Fuller
Section 11Sunday 21st Febraury 2021Bendigo East Bowling ClubSeth Fuller
Dehkeal Kelly
Bailee Randell
Steve Fuller
Section 12Sunday 21st Febraury 2021Bendigo East Bowling ClubBrad Fuller
Brock Keenan
Samuel Nemeth
Steve Fuller
Section 13Sunday 28th Febraury 2021East Shepparton Bowls ClubJacob Cartwright
Koby Cromie
Ben Fletcher
Maurie Rowlands
Section 14Sunday 28th Febraury 2021East Shepparton Bowls ClubBayden Parkinson
Joshua Cartwright
Jacob Brighton
Maurie Rowlands
Section 15Sunday 21st Febraury 2021Murray Downs Golf & CCKane Wilson
Aochim Warren
Alex Everitt
Josh Thornton