DRAW
SECTION 1 | SECTION 2 | ||
1 | Keilor 3 | 1 | Epping RSL 1 |
2 | Maribyrnong Park 1 | 2 | Broadmeadows 1 |
3 | Altona North 1 | 3 | Aberfeldie CBC 1 |
4 | Melton 3 | 4 | Flemington/Kensington 1 |
5 | Newport 1 | 5 | Lalor 2 |
6 | Deer Park 2 | 6 | Strathmore 2 |
7 | Werribee 2 | 7 | West Coburg 1 |
8 | Palm Lake 2 | 8 | Moonee Ponds 1 |
9 | Yarraville/Footscray 1 | 9 | Moonee Valley 1 |
10 | St Albans 1 | 10 | Kingsbury 1 |
SECTION 3 | SECTION 4 | ||
1 | Brunswick 1 | 1 | Monbulk 2 |
2 | Templestowe 1 | 2 | Mooroolbark 3 |
3 | Montmorency 3 | 3 | Vermont South 4 |
4 | Donvale 2 | 4 | Ferntree Gully 2 |
5 | Eltham 3 | 5 | Mitcham 2 |
6 | North Balwyn 3 | 6 | Eastwood Golf 1 |
7 | Doncaster 2 | 7 | Bennettswood 1 |
8 | Kingsbury 2 | 8 | Donvale 3 |
9 | Blackburn North 1 | 9 | Montmorency 4 |
10 | Greythorn 1 | 10 | MCC 3 |
SECTION 5 | SECTION 6 | ||
1 | Mooroolbark 4 | 1 | Cardinia Waters 2 |
2 | Monbulk 3 | 2 | Berwick 3 |
3 | Ferntree Gully 3 | 3 | Cranbourne RSL 1 |
4 | Boronia 2 | 4 | Carrum 2 |
5 | Eastwood Golf 2 | 5 | Chelsea 1 |
6 | Lilydale 2 | 6 | Edithvale 1 |
7 | Chirnside Park 2 | 7 | Noble Park 1 |
8 | Heatherdale 2 | 8 | Mulgrave CC 5 |
9 | Mulgrave CC 4 | 9 | Dandenong RSL 1 |
10 | Heathmont 3 | 10 | Churchill Waverley Golf 2 |
SECTION 7 | SECTION 8 | ||
1 | MCC 4 | 1 | SOC 1 |
2 | Murrumbeena Park 1 | 2 | Mentone 2 |
3 | Middle Park 2 | 3 | Cheltenham 2 |
4 | Albert Park 2 | 4 | Coatesville 1 |
5 | Elsternwick Club 2 | 5 | Sandringham 1 |
6 | Murrumbeena 1 | 6 | Chelsea 2 |
7 | Mt Waverley 1 | 7 | Mulgrave CC 6 |
8 | Armadale 4 | 8 | Royal Melbourne 1 |
9 | Auburn 1 | 9 | MCC 5 |
10 | City of Melbourne 1 | 10 | Bentleigh 2 |
ROUNDS
1 | 01 Oct 19 | 3 v2 | 5 v4 | 7 v 6 | 9 v 8 | 1 v 10 |
2 | 08 Oct 19 | 2 v 7 | 4 v 1 | 6 v 9 | 8 v 5 | 10 v 3 |
3 | 15 Oct 19 | 1 v 8 | 5 v 6 | 7 v 3 | 9 v 2 | 4 v 10 |
4 | 22 Oct 19 | 3 v 9 | 2 v 5 | 6 v 1 | 8 v 4 | 10 v 7 |
5 | 29 Oct 19 | 1 v 2 | 5 v 3 | 9 v 7 | 4 v 6 | 8 v 10 |
6 | 12 Nov 19 | 3 v 1 | 7 v 5 | 2 v 4 | 6 v 8 | 9 v 10 |
7 | 26 Nov 19 | 1 v 7 | 5 v 9 | 4 v 3 | 8 v 2 | 10 v 6 |
8 | 03 Dec 19 | 3 v 8 | 7 v 4 | 9 v 1 | 2 v 6 | 5 v 10 |
9 | 10 Dec 19 | 1 v 5 | 4 v 9 | 6 v 3 | 8 v 7 | 10 v 2 |
10 | 17 Dec 19 | 2 v 3 | 4 v 5 | 6 v 7 | 8 v 9 | 10 v 1 |
11 | 21 Jan 20 | 7 v 2 | 1 v 4 | 9 v 6 | 5 v 8 | 3 v 10 |
12 | 28 Jan 20 | 8 v 1 | 6 v 5 | 3 v 7 | 2 v 9 | 10 v 4 |
13 | 04 Feb 20 | 9 v 3 | 5 v 2 | 1 v 6 | 4 v 8 | 7 v 10 |
14 | 11 Feb 20 | 2 v 1 | 3 v 5 | 7 v 9 | 6 v 4 | 10 v 8 |
15 | 18 Feb 20 | 1 v 3 | 5 v 7 | 4 v 2 | 8 v 6 | 10 v 9 |
16 | 25 Feb 20 | 7 v 1 | 9 v 5 | 3 v 4 | 2 v 8 | 6 v 10 |
17 | 03 Mar 20 | 8 v 3 | 4 v 7 | 1 v 9 | 6 v 2 | 10 v 5 |
18 | 10 Mar 20 | 5 v 1 | 9 v 4 | 3 v 6 | 7 v 8 | 2 v 10 |
FINALS
Section Semi-Finals (1v4, 2v3): | Tuesday, 17 March, 2020 |
Section Finals: | Thursday, 19 March, 2020 |