Champion of State Pennant

Champion of State Pennant is the culmination of the Victorian Pennant season and sees teams from various Regions vying for the Champion of State Pennant title.



The state’s top-12 Pennant teams descend on Moama Bowling Club to compete over three days in an event that showcases the best bowls from the best club representatives.

Five Metropolitan regions make up one representative between them, coupled with 11 country regions. The high-class competition determines the Champions across both Midweek and Weekend Pennant competitions.



2021 EVENT INFORMATION ℹ️

NAVIGATION: Please click the   Λ…   icon to the right for more information.

WEEKEND PENNANT πŸ“„

SECTION DRAW

Section 1Section 2
Ovens & MurrayWimmera
Central Goulburn MurrayCentral Victoria
GippslandMetro
GeelongWest Coast
Murray MalleeMornington Peninsula
Bendigo CampaspeStrzelecki

FIXTURE

πŸ“±πŸ”„ – Please rotate your phone to landscape to view full schedule.

Saturday 24 April 2021
Time:9:00am
SectionRoundTeam Team
A1Ovens and Murray vCentral Goulburn Murray
A1GippslandvGeelong
A1Murray MalleevBendigo Campaspe
B1WimmeravCentral Victoria
B1MetrovWest Coast
B1Mornington PeninsulavStrezlecki
Time:12:15pm
A2Ovens and Murray vGippsland
A2Central Goulburn MurrayvMurray Malle
A2GeelongvBendigo Campaspe
B2WimmeravMetro
B2Central VictoriavMornignton Peninsula
B2West CoastvStrezlecki
Time:3:00pm
A3Ovens and Murray vGeelong
A3Central Goulburn MurrayvBendigo Campaspe
A3GippslandvMurray Malle
B3WimmeravWest Coast
B3Central VictoriavStrezlecki
B3MetrovMornignton Peninsula
Sunday 25 April 2021
Time:9:00am
A4Ovens and MurrayvMurray Malle
A4Central Goulburn MurrayvGeelong
A4GippslandvBendigo Campaspe
B4WimmeravMornignton Peninsula
B4Central VictoriavWest Coast
B4MetrovStrezlecki
Time:12:15pm
A5Ovens and Murray vBendigo Campaspe
A5Central Goulburn MurrayvGippsland
A5GeelongvMurray Malle
B5WimmeravStrezlecki
B5Central VictoriavMetro
B5West CoastvMornignton Peninsula
Time:3:00pm
FINALWinner Section AvWinner Section B

MIDWEEK PENNANT πŸ“„

SECTION DRAW

Section 1Section 2
Central Goulburn Murray  (1)Ovens & Murray (1)
Strzelecki (2)Gippsland (2)
Metro (3)Mornington Peninsula (3)
Central Victoria (4)Geelong (4)
West Coast (5)Wimmera (5)
Murray Mallee (6)Bendigo Campaspe (6)

FIXTURE

πŸ“±πŸ”„ – Please rotate your phone to landscape to view full schedule.

Monday 26 April 2021
Time:9:00am
SectionRoundTeam Team
A1Central Goulburn MurrayvStrzelecki
A1MetrovCentral Victoria
A1West CoastvMurray Malle
B1Ovens and Murray vGippsland
B1Mornington PeninsulavGeelong
B1WimmeravBendigo Campaspe
Time:12:15pm
A2Central Goulburn MurrayvMetro
A2StrzeleckivWest Coast
A2Central VictoriavMurray Malle
B2Ovens and Murray vMornington Peninsula
B2GippslandvWimmera
B2GeelongvBendigo Campaspe
Time:3:00pm
A3Central Goulburn MurrayvCentral Victoria
A3StrzeleckivMurray Malle
A3MetrovWest Coast
B3Ovens and Murray vGeelong
B3GippslandvBendigo Campaspe
B3Mornington PeninsulavWimmera
Tuesday 27 April 2021
Time:9:00am
A4Central Goulburn MurrayvWest Coast
A4StrzeleckivCentral Victoria
A4MetrovMurray Malle
B4Ovens and Murray vWimmera
B4GippslandvGeelong
B4Mornington PeninsulavBendigo Campaspe
Time:12:15pm
A5Central Goulburn MurrayvMurray Malle
A5StrzeleckivMetro
A5Central VictoriavWest Coast
B5Ovens and Murray vBendigo Campaspe
B5GippslandvMornington Peninsula
B5GeelongvWimmera
Time:3:00pm
FINALWinner Section AvWinner Section B

VENUE πŸ“

6 Shaw St, Moama NSW 2731
P: 1800 806 777
E: bowls@moamabowlingclub.com.au