State Test Matches

OPEN TEST SERIES

State Squad | VIC v TAS Test Series 2022 | Karingal Bowling Club
VICTORIA v NEW SOUTH WALES

Dates: Saturday 6th – Sunday 7th August, 2022.

TEAM SELECTION

NAVIGATION: Please click the   ˅   icon to the right for more information.

MEN’S TEAM 📋

LeadSecondThirdSkip
John McCarron
Glenroy BC
Brad Orr
Shepparton Golf
Dylan Fisher
Moonee Valley BC
Matt Flapper
Ocean Grove BC
Curtis Hanley
Melbourne BC
Nathan Murray
Melbourne BC
Brendan Gallagher
MCC
Dean O’Neill
Bundoora RSL BC
Thor Shannon
Essendon BC
James Pearce
Deer Park BC
Dane McKinnon
Altona BC
Brett Mahoney
Yarraville Footscray BC

WOMEN’S TEAM 📋

LeadSecondThirdSkip
Taylah Marron
Golden Square
Anita Jenkins
Somerville BC
Anne Miles
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Cass Millerick
Moama BC
Sophie Kurzman
Sunbury BC
Tris Doolan
MCC
Mikayla Long
Whittlesea BC
Jess Wallace
Lilydale BC
Olivia Cartwright
Hilltop BC
Jodie Fruend
Wangaratta B&SC
Emma Simmonds
Irymple BC
Lisa Phillips
Clayton BC

DRAWS & RESULTS 📈

SCHEDULE 📅

Time:*FridaySaturdaySunday
9:00amMen’s & Women’s Test 1Men’s & Women’s Test 3
2:00pmMen’s & Women’s Test 2
5:30pmVic Men’s & Women’s Open Squads v Vic Development Squads^

*Includes 15 minute roll up.
^Men’s & Women’s Development Side details.


📡 BVTV GAMEDAY livestreaming and replays on Facebook and YouTube.

VENUE INFORMATION📍

6 Shaw St, Moama NSW 2731
P: 1800 806 777
E: bowls@moamabowlingclub.com.au


VICTORIA v TASMANIA

Dates: Friday 1st – Sunday the 3rd of July, 2022

TEAM SELECTION

MEN’S TEAM 📋

LeadSecondThirdSkip
John McCarron
Glenroy BC
Brad Orr
Shepparton Golf
Dylan Fisher
Moonee Valley BC
Matt Flapper
Ocean Grove BC
Curtis Hanley
Melbourne BC
Nathan Murray
Melbourne BC
Brendan Gallagher
MCC
Dean O’Neill
Bundoora RSL BC
Thor Shannon
Essendon BC
James Pearce
Deer Park BC
Dane McKinnon
Altona BC
Brett Mahoney
Yarraville Footscray BC

WOMEN’S TEAM 📋

LeadSecondThirdSkip
Taylah Marron
Golden Square
Anita Jenkins
Somerville BC
Anne Miles
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Cass Millerick
Moama BC
Olivia Cartwright
Hilltop BC
Jodie Fruend
Wangaratta B&SC
Samantha Atkinson
Drouin BC
Lisa Phillips
Clayton BC
Sophie Kurzman
Sunbury BC
Tris Doolan
MCC
Emma Simmonds
Irymple BC
Mikayla Long
Whittlesea BC
LeadSecondThirdSkip
Taylah Marron
Golden Square
Anita Jenkins
Somerville BC
Anne Miles
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Cass Millerick
Moama BC
Olivia Cartwright
Hilltop BC
Jodie Fruend
Wangaratta B&SC
Samantha Atkinson
Drouin BC
Lisa Phillips
Clayton BC
Sophie Kurzman
Sunbury BC
Tris Doolan
MCC
Emma Simmonds
Irymple BC
Mikayla Long
Whittlesea BC

DRAWS & RESULTS 📈

LIVESTREAMING INFO 📲

Livestreaming Rink 6

Time:FridaySaturdaySunday
9:15amMen’s Test 1
Flapper v Nitz
Men’s Test 3
Mahoney v Sims
Men’s Test 5
O’Neill v Strochnetter
2:15pmWomen’s Test 2
Millerick v Gibson
Women’s Test 4
Long v Simpson

📡 BVTV GAMEDAY livestreaming and replays on Facebook and YouTube.

SCHEDULE 📅

Time:*FridaySaturdaySunday
9:00amMen’s & Women’s Test 1Men’s & Women’s Test 3Men’s & Women’s Test 5
2:00pmMen’s & Women’s Test 2Men’s & Women’s Test 4

*Includes 15 minute roll up.

VENUE INFORMATION📍

248 Skye Road, Frankston VIC 3199
P: (03) 9789 0754
E: bowls.secretary@karingalbowls.com.au


DEVELOPMENT SQUAD TEST SERIES

VICTORIA v NEW SOUTH WALES

Dates: Saturday 6th – Sunday 7th August, 2022.

MEN’S SQUAD 📋

RepresentativeClub
Tyson CromieYarrawonga Bowls Club
Jarryd DaviesGlenroy Bowls Club
Max GoldsmithMCC Bowls Section
Brad PaveyOcean Grove Bowling Club
Cooper WescombeGlenroy Bowls Club
Jordan YatesFlemington Kensington Bowls Club

WOMEN’S SQUAD 📋

RepresentativeClub
Samantha AtkinsonDrouin Bowls Club
Olivia SladeHeathmont Bowls Club
Alana FlapperEssendon Bowls Club
Courtney GabbClayton Bowls Club
Melanie BrooksCraigieburn Bowling Club
Jordyn LongGlenroy Bowls Club

DRAWS & RESULTS 📈

SCHEDULE 📅

Time:*FridaySaturdaySunday
9:00amMen’s & Women’s Test 1Men’s & Women’s Test 3
2:00pmMen’s & Women’s Test 2
5:30pmVic Men’s & Women’s Open Squads v Vic Development Squads
FORMAT
Test 14 Bowl Pairs | 3 games per gender | 18 ends
Test 2Fours | 18 ends | 2 x Singles | 31-up per gender
Test 3Mixed Fours | 3 games | 18 ends

*Includes 15 minute roll up.

VENUE INFORMATION📍

6 Shaw St, Moama NSW 2731
P: 1800 806 777
E: bowls@moamabowlingclub.com.au


OVER 60s TEST SERIES

VICTORIA v NEW SOUTH WALES

Dates: Saturday 6th – Sunday 7th August, 2022.

TEAM SELECTION

MEN’S TEAM 📋

LeadSecondThirdSkip
Steve Shennan
Essendon BC
Chris Philpot
Tocumwal Golf
Mick West
Flemington & Kensington BC
David Donaldson
Flemington & Kensington BC
Tony Schiavello
Bundoora RSL BC
Mike Pearce
Mt Eliza BC
Steve Sullivan
Queenscliff BC
Chris Young
Chalambar Golf BC
Colin Veenendaal
Mitcham BC
Tom Ristic
MCC
Nick Dawe
Heathmont BC
Ray Jansen
MCC

WOMEN’S TEAM 📋

LeadSecondThirdSkip
Judy Nardella
Deer Park Club
Denise Huender
MCC
Alison Hall
MCC
Laureen Smith
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Claire Sanders
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Loris Houlihan
Numurkah Golf & BC
Robyn Thomassen
Grangeburn BC
Mary Tragardh
Yackandandah BC
Lidija Patching
Numurkah Golf & BC
Jennifer Salmon
Keilor BC
Sharon Warfe
Benalla BC
Jan Morton
Sale Community BC

DRAWS & RESULTS 📈

SCHEDULE 📅

Time:*SaturdaySunday
9:00amMen’s & Women’s Test 1Men’s & Women’s Test 3
2:00pmMen’s & Women’s Test 2

*Includes 15 minute roll up.

VENUE INFORMATION📍

6 Shaw St, Moama NSW 2731
P: 1800 806 777
E: bowls@moamabowlingclub.com.au


UNDER-18 TEST SERIES

Under-18 State Squad | VIC v TAS Test Series 2022 | Club Sunbury
VICTORIA v TASMANIA

Dates: Monday 4th – Wednesday 6th July, 2022.

TEAM SELECTION

BOYS TEAM 📋

RepresentativeClub
Jack CassidyMoonee Valley Bowls Club
Kobie CromieYarrawonga Bowls Club
Oscar JonesYarraville Footsray Bowls Club
Will MaysHeathmont Bowling Club
Seb PrettyCraigieburn Bowling Club
Kaleb ShawKingsbury Bowls Club
Kane WilsonKerang Bowling Club

GIRLS TEAM 📋

RepresentativeClub
Amity BickleyDandenong Club
Emilee DaviesGlenroy Bowls Club
Lily DoddMelton Bowls Club
Akasha FortuneClub Sunbury
Haley O’ReillyAltona Bowling Club
Dusty Taylor-IrwinCreswick Bowling Club

FIXTURES & RESULTS 📈

Not loading properly? View fixtures & results table.

LIVESTREAMING INFO 📲

Our junior bowls partner, Club Sunbury, are providing live streaming of each of the 7 tests via the Melbourne Extreme Facebook page 👉 facebook.com/SUNBOWLX

SCHEDULE 📅

Time:*MondayTuesdayWednesday
9:30amBoys & Girls Test 3Boys & Girls Test 6
12:30pmBoys & Girls Test 4Boys & Girls Test 7
3:00pmBoys & Girls Test 1Boys & Girls Test 5
5:15pmBoys & Girls Test 2

VENUE INFORMATION📍

49 Riddell Rd, Sunbury VIC 3429
P: (03) 9744 1211
E: reception@sunbowl.com.au