Women’s Singles Champions

2020Tiffanie BrodieSt Kilda
2019Kylie WhiteheadWodonga
2018Carla KrizanicSunbury
2017Kylie WhiteheadWodonga
2016Chloe StewartKyneton
2015Marilyn StephensonMoama
2014Sharon FletcherYarraville Footscray
2013Chloe StewartKyneton
2012Lisa PhillipsRichmond Union
2011Melissa RobertsCity of Echuca
2010A KlemmerMiddle Park
2009Robyn ThomassenGrangeburn
2008Margaret BedfordWodonga
2007Evelyn MartinBurden Park
2006Claire DukeMoama
2005Mary-Anne CanuteCaulfield Park
2004Joyce MitchellDaylesford
2003Edith GrinhamYarraville Footscray
2002Helen HallSwan Hill
2001Joyce PearceDonald Golf
2000Stacey CollierMooroopna
1999Joy PeckRosebud CC
1998Lorraine SteelMoe
1997Margaret SumnerTerang
1996Gordana BaricMulgrave CC
1995Gordana BaricMulgrave CC
1994Joyce PearceDonald Golf
1993Joyce PearceDonald Golf
1992Alison DuncanMt Waverley
1991Not Played
1990Jean ChickThornbury
1989Jean ChickThornbury
1988L EvansStawell
1987A DuncanMt Waverley
1986E CookeCohuna
1985C BugdenYarraville Seddon
1984L LucasAvenue Bacchus Marsh
1983N CastanelliMorwell Club
1982C ThomsonWhite Hills
1981J EddyLilydale
1980M MeadowcroftMooroopna Golf
1979Not Played
1978G DawsonFootscray Park
1977N MasseyYarraville Seddon
1976B MillsBrighton Beach
1975U HoltMorwell
1974M KennedyBoronia
1973L LucasAvenue Bacchus Marsh
1972O ThomasSt John’s Warrnambool
1971B BoromeoKangaroo Flat
1970L VauxSouth Oakleigh
1969L LucasAvenue Bacchus Marsh
1968I WalkerMildura
1967E EvansAscot Vale
1966D JenkinsonRed Cliffs
1965O ViceroyEchuca
1964E HarlingMirboo North
1963R KingRichmond
1962M CorbettDoncaster
1961G GreenWodonga
1960W WhittinghamSunshine
1959H G PeetHeidelberg
1958R GibsonHampton
1957M McCutcheonCity of Camberwell
1956Y KoithanCheltenham
1955Y KoithanCheltenham
1954Y KoithanCheltenham
1953L BarnesAuburn
1952E PorterSouth Melbourne Cricket Club
1951J HetheringtonGlenhuntly
1950H J HolzerAuburn
1949N McMurrayCity of Hawthorn
1948H J HolzerAuburn
1947E VKnellThornbury
1946E GouldthorpeMentone
1945E RiderToorak
1944Not Played
1943Not Played
1942Not Played
1941J McKibbinRichmond
1940A R HolbrookWest Brunswick
1939A R HolbrookWest Brunswick
1938Not Played
1937H J HolzerAuburn
1936C G AbbottSurrey Hills
1935L BarnesAuburn
1934Not Played
1933H J HolzerAuburn
1932E R KnightSouth St Kilda
1931Mesdame BryanCheltenham
1930H J HolzerAuburn
1929A M HutchinsonSunshine
1928 (Dec)G DavisCity of Camberwell
1928L BarnesAuburn
1927H J HolzerAuburn
1926H J HolzerAuburn
1925E D HeatherSouth Melbourne Cricket Club
1924S SecombSouth Melbourne
1923A LoweMiddle Park
1922S HickeyAscot Vale
1921M WilliamsMiddle Park
1920A HickeyAscot Vale
1919A KlemmerMiddle Park
1918A KlemmerMiddle Park
1917J S WinterSouth Melbourne
1916L KilfoyleFitzroy & East Melbourne
1915H CravenMiddle Park
1914A KlemmerMiddle Park