Women’s Fours Champions

YearLeadSecondThirdSkipClub
2020Dianne RichardsRosemary LorenzKarren SheersPat Fraser-AurischComposite
2019Tiffany BrodieCourtney GabbKelly McKerihenLisa PhillipsComposite
2018Jo CalderJulie LowersonEmma SimmondsDianne GardnerIrymple
2017Claire SandersShirley HummelKylie WhiteheadAnne MilesComposite
2016Mikayla LongLisa TrewarneTiffany BrodieCarla KrizanicComposite
2015Blaine EdwardsBrooke EdwardsLeanne DickensonGayle EdwardsLalor
2014Blaine EdwardsBrooke EdwardsMelanie WattGayle EdwardsLalor
2013Jean MeltzerDesiree MacaulayMarion PekelmanAnn McCarthyCaulfield Park
2012Lorna DunnAlma GrayGwen CampbellRhonda BallardCohuna Golf
2011P BrownL MoloneyL KortuD GoldsackAshburton
2010Nita BoukerHeather GrayBetty AdkinsDawn HarknessFrankston RSL
2009Maryanne SmithDoris NoyesAngie WilkinsonBarbara CrossleyTalbot
2008Sandra GatesBarbara WhiteJoyce WardleyLorraine SteelYallourn
2007Pam HunterValerie PassalaquaPatricia DeverauxJune LowrieCastlemaine
2006Lyn CollinsGwenda WisemanKaren DambrauskasBarbara WithersEast Ivanhoe
2005Leila LevyHeather HaeuslerGail NadelmanDenese BrickGlen Eira-McKinnon
2004Grace HewlittSandra McColganPatrina EdwardsGwen HildebrandDromana
2003Theresa DenierKeitha HassonJoan BurnsIris DonohueWonthaggi
2002Julia KiossesWin McDonaldJudy NardellaMichele KingComposite
2001Alison SmithHeather ConnollyAnne InghamShirley BirkettMaryborough H’Land
2000Stacey CollierWendy VarcoeLyn BrownM CanuteComposite
1999P EvansB EdwardsP PyleB GoldingLong Island CC
1998P PainM SimonsJ RossR BlaufuhsGolden Square
1997C MyersY SlatterM RhehM StewartRochester
1996G SpinksJ RileyM DoddsN TapscottBoronia
1995J DiamondE YelenR RubensteinM SadmanCity of St Kilda
1994B WatsonE PiperP TaylorM GunnCastlemain
1993J BarrE HirdJ MottB MillsBrighton Beach
1992I RobsonD CalthorpeC DobsonR HattyKeilor
1991G HudsonD StephensF LawtonM MeadowcroftShepparton
1990I ThomasP FurnerE DunnF DunnRainbow
1989R AdamsR WilliamsonP AlomesJ BittonYarra Junction
1988V McLeanE NewellT BrentL EvansStawell
1987D KIngA DuncanA NicholsonM StevensComposite
1986R HattyC DobsonD CalthopeV D’ArcyKeilor
1985G WalkerJ O’RileyB AlexanderD JenkinsonComposite
1984L DixonJ StirlingS ShellardM HaywoodLilydale
1983E IrvineF JenkinsV TyresM DobsonBoronia
1982R CainesL SteelK MathisonU HoltComposite
1981J CastelowN CastanelliD RadfordG McMahonMorwell Club
1980L GarsideJ EvansD CaldwellR WhalleyHampton
1979Not Played
1978J CastelowD RadfordN CastanelliG McMahonMorwell Club
1977I WalkerL ChislettJ O’RileyD JenkinsonRed Cliffs
1976R WatsonV ClarkN BakerS EltringhamCaulfield