Men’s Singles Champions

2020L SchranerBendigo East
2019J Bye-NorrisEssendon
2018J Bye-NorrisEssendon
2017B LesterMulgrave Country Club
2016P ThornCity of Echuca
2015D FisherFitzroy Victoria
2014P TwyerouldRosebud
2013B HollandBendigo East
2012N BushGeelong West
2011L SchranerBrighton
2010B DoddWerribee RSL
2009C McCarronMelbourne
2008R Green JnrMelbourne
2007I HilsleyMorwell Club
2006B LesterMelbourne
2005M BrunatoDarebin City
2004T SimmonsYarraville / Footscray
2003R KellyHeyfield
2002M BrunatoYarraville / Footscray
2001W TurnerKyneton Golf
2000W CornehlsBenalla
1999M CowanSunbury
1998S SullivanQueenscliff
1997D WellsNorth Balwyn
1996M ReillyMcKinnon
1995K BoydCity Memorial Warrnambool
1994M CowanKeilor
1993G BridgeMordialloc
1992G SutcliffeNumurkah Golf
1991M JacobsenMoonee Ponds
1990C YoungHorsham City
1989I QuigleyDennington
1988J StoateSunbury
1987R MiddletonMitcham
1986N Wood-BradleyMelbourne
1985A CainesMoe
1984D DaltonOakleigh
1983C ArbuckleSt Arnaud
1982D DaltonCity Memorial Warrnambool
1981D MorrisBrighton
1980J SnellIvanhoe
1979B StewartMoonee Ponds
1978D MorrisSouth Oakleigh
1977K HideBenalla
1976J HoskingWerribee
1975R MiddletonCity of Prahran
1974J D WilsonBennettswood
1973R M GrisoldDoncaster
1972D DaltonWarrnambool
1971J T LeishamSt Johns Warrnambool
1970L ChambersAlexandra
1969A CondieMoorabbin
1968K RogersRed Cliffs
1967N SimmonsCaulfield South
1966D PhillipsEchuca
1965D TaylorCorio
1964T SpenceBendigo
1963G de V BosistoKew
1962J M DobbieGlenferrie Hill
1961D PeaceMurrumbeena
1960K A GayIvanhoe
1959K LindsayRutherglen
1958H T SloaneSeymour
1957G de V BosistoVictoria
1956D FarmerBrunswick
1955M R StephensSt Kilda
1954G de V BosistoVictoria
1953M R StephensSt Kilda
1952G de V BosistoAuburn
1951G de V BosistoAuburn
1950G WilliamsAlphington
1949N le N TaylorCamberwell
1948R A DyerCamberwell
1947R O DuncanCamberwell
1946P S TennyGlenferrie Hill
1945J H CuffHeidelberg
1944A B StanleyMoreland
1943A B StanleyMoreland
1942A DumasVictoria
1941R StephensQueenscliffe
1940P S TennyGlenferrie Hill
1939L C HamiltonAlphington
1938W J LeyBrighton
1937J BirchallCarlton
1936N LustyCanterbury
1935A B StanleyVictoria
1934A BruceCanterbury
1933A G GreenhamCanterbury
1932T C RidgewayCarlton
1931S W PhillipsCaulfield Park
1930W TrumbleMelbourne
1929J M HillFootscray
1928J BunceCity of Hawthorn
1927M J ShelleyCarlton
1926E CollingsBrunswick
1925E W WilsonElsternwick
1924H BrewerNorth Fitzroy
1923E CollingsPrinces Park
1922J BunceCarlton
1921F DobbieGlenferrie Hill
1920F JamiesonRichmond Union
1919H BrewerNorth Fitzroy
1918W WallaceNorth Fitzroy
1917W WallaceNorth Fitzroy
1916W BleachRichmond Union
1915W BleachRichmond Union
1914W W StephensArmadale
1913J BunceSMCC
1912W J StanhopeSMCC
1911G BeachamNorth Fitzroy
1910R T KellyRichmond Union
1909L WaxmanArmadale
1908R T KellyRichmond Union
1907E SlatterAlbert Park
1906R T HarrisonVictoria
1905L WaxmanArmadale
1904J H SheedyRichmond Union
1903C H LiveseyBrighton
1902A WartmanMelbourne
1901B HansenRichmond Union
1900J PullarCamberwell
1899J PullarCamberwell
1898C J HaywardMCC
1897G W SimsMelbourne
1896G W SimsMelbourne
1895H F MortleyHawthorn
1894B HansenRichmond Union
1893R S InglisRichmond Union
1892C WoodMelbourne
1891W J CuddonRichmond Union
1890W HowiesonKew
1889J Todd SnrCarlton
1888W NationRichmond Union
1887F Hardham SnrCarlton
1886R MitchellRichmond Union
1885G W SimsWest Melbourne
1884M DwyerFitzroy
1883R MitchellRichmond Union
1882G M SimsWest Melbourne
1881E J LewisMelbourne
1880A E ButlerRichmond Union
1879W MartinWest Melbourne
1878A E ButlerRichmond Union
1877G W SimsWest Melbourne