Men’s Champion of Champions Singles

2020R JeffsWinchelsea
2019N BushGeelong Eastern Park
2018B LesterMulgrave Country Club
2017B LesterMulgrave Country Club
2016P TwyerouldRosebud
2015D WellsWarrnambool City
2014B LoughlinAltona
2013L SchranerBrighton
2012D FisherMelbourne
2011L SchranerBrighton
2010G SeearyChalambar
2009L SchranerKaringal
2008L SchranerKaringal
2007R GreenMelbourne
2006R BurmeisterBarham District
2005M FlapperCentral Wendouree
2004M JacobsenMoonee Ponds
2003T SimmonsYarraville/Footscray
2002J LeitchMulgrave CC
2001G MaskellMelbourne
2000W CornehlsBenalla
1999S FordhamAltona
1998J LynchNhill
1997R CampbellFootscray RSL
1996S SullivanQueenscliff
1995K MackenzieBurden Park
1994G ClementsCollingwood/Northcote
1993G MaskellBrighton
1992G BridgeMordialloc
1991C YoungHorsham City
1990A LockettMcKinnon
1989C JohnsonBallarat City
1988G SutcliffeNumurkah Golf
1987D ArthurCoatesville
1986W WainSale
1985R J MIddletonMitcham
1984M ReillyCity of Frankston
1983R OliverKyneton
1982A OliverKyneton
1981R J MIddletonMItcham
1980R GlasserMornington
1979J SnellIvanhoe
1978M CallananMoonee Ponds
1977D DaltonWarnambool
1976J D WIlsonBennettswood
1975G LynchMoama
1974R J MIddletonCity of Prahran
1973D L TaylorCorio Club
1972J GlasserMornington
1971R H HoltCanterbury
1970L CullenSt Kilda
1969E SpeechleySale
1968R J MIddletonCity of Prahran
1967G de V BosistoKew
1966J HoskingWerribee
1965F MaloneMoonee Ponds
1964G de V BosistoKew
1963W TaylorCamberwell
1962G de V BosistoKew
1961L FitzpatrickSt Kilda
1960A EamesRichmond Union
1959J M DobbieGlenferrie Hill
1958L SiblyPreston
1957G de V BosistoVictoria
1956G de V BosistoVictoria
1955R HoltNorth Balwyn
1954W IsbisterMurrumbeena
1953M R StephensSt Kilda
1952G BilletCity of Hawthorn
1951G de V BosistoVictoria
1950J M DobbieGlenferrie Hill
1949J SmithWonthaggi
1948G de V BosistoVictoria
1947R N EllisReturned Soldiers
1946R N EllisReturned Soldiers
1945A DumasVictoria
1944A H RogersonThornbury
1943R T HarrisonMoreland
1942E C WoodRichmond Union
1941A DumasVictoria
1940R H KellyAlma
1939H A MItchellReturned Soliders
1938N LustyCanterbury
1937A M JohnstonCity of Hawthorn
1936J McInerneySt Kilda
1935C E JonesRichmond Union
1934A BruceVBA Champions
1933N L SpiersFitzroy
1932E CollingsBrunswick
1931E CollingsBrunswick
1930J BoydFairfield
1929J L KingElsternwick District
1928J BunceCity of Hawthorn
1927A J NinnesVictoria
1926W TrumbleMelbourne
1925W BleachEast Camberwell
1924J CatarinchNorthcote
1923E W WalkerOakleigh
1922F DobbieGlenferrie Hill
1921F DobbieVBA Champion
1920F DobbieRichmond Union
1919W B AndrewHawthorn
1918E M PascoeMelbourne
1917E M PascoeMelbourne
1916E M PascoeMelbourne
1915E M PascoeMelbourne
1914E C BelyeaCanterbury
1913W MorrisonCity of Hawthorn
1912W J StanhopeVBA Champion
1911E M PascoeMelbourne
1910J H SheedyMoorabbin
1909J H SheedyMoorabbin
1908T DoegPrahran
1907R T HarrisonVictoria
1906W J StanhopeSouth Melbourne
1905A ThrackwrayAlbert Park
1904W W StephensArmadale
1903F HardhamWest Melbourne
1902A WartmanVBA Champion
1901S FryPrahran
1900J PullarVBA Champion
1899W H CooperSouth Melbourne
1898B HausenRichmond Union
1897G BleachMoonee Ponds
1896T WilsonBrighton
1876A CalletRichmond Union