2021 State Champions Week Livestreaming Replays

by Joshua Rourke


WIN News Report



โ“•๐Ÿ‘ Like and Follow our Facebook page for event livestreaming alerts!


Women’s Pairs | Final

Claire Sanders & Anne Miles (s)
(Ovens & Murray)
๐Ÿ†š
Samantha Robinson & Alison Hall (s)
(Yarra)


Menโ€™s Pairs | Final

Cooper Wescombe & Jarryd Davies (s)
(Northern Gateway)
๐Ÿ†š
Gerald Schryver & Grant Catterick (s)
(Mornington Peninsula)


Menโ€™s Triples | Quarter Final

Bradley Schwarzer, Nathan Murray, Dean Oโ€™Neill (s)
(Yarra)
๐Ÿ†š
Koby Cromie, Tim Cromie, Tyson Cromie (s)
(Ovens & Murray)


Menโ€™s Champion of Champions Singles | Final

Lee Schraner (Bendigo Campaspe)
๐Ÿ†š
Ali Forsyth (Sandbelt)


Women’s Triples | Last 16

Dot Jarvis, Angela Hackett, Jenny Miller (s)
(Strzelecki)
๐Ÿ†š
Tara Ferrier, Kelly McKerihen, Lisa Phillips (s)
(Sandbelt)


Menโ€™s Champion of Champions Singles | Semi-Final

Lee Schraner (Bendigo Campaspe)
๐Ÿ†š
Brendan Umbers (Geelong)


Mixed Pairs | Final

Kelly McKerihen & Ali Forsyth (s)
(Sandbelt)
๐Ÿ†š
Karen Brennan & Stan Meale (s)
(Wimmera)


Womenโ€™s Champion of Champions Singles | Quarter Final

Carla Krizanic (Northern Gateway)
๐Ÿ†š
Gayle Edwards (Metro West)


Mixed Pairs | Semi-Final

Kelly McKerihen & Ali Forsyth (s)
(Sandbelt)
๐Ÿ†š
Judy Nardella & Nino Vlahovic (s)
(Metro West)


Men’s Champion of Champions Singles | Last 16

Rhys Jeffs (West Coast)
๐Ÿ†š
Lee Schraner (Bendigo Campaspe)


Men’s Singles | Final

Stephen Sullivan (Geelong)
๐Ÿ†š
Nathan Murray (Yarra)


Mixed Pairs | Last 16

Kelly McKerihen & Ali Forsyth (s)
(Sandbelt)
๐Ÿ†š
Bruce Morley & Lee Harris (s)
(Bendigo Campaspe)


Menโ€™s Fours | Final

Ben Simmons, Colin Veenendaal, Andrew Dalli, Jay Bye-Norris (s)
(Eastern Ranges)
๐Ÿ†š
Craig Rippon, Cal Hanna, Mick West, Matthew Flapper (s)
(Geelong)


Menโ€™s Singles | Quarter Final

Rhys Jeffs (West Coast)
๐Ÿ†š
Michael Coram (Strzelecki)


Women’s Fours | Quarter Final

Tiffany Brodie, Courtney Gabb, Kelly McKerihen, Lisa Phillips (s)
(Sandbelt)
๐Ÿ†š
Claire Sanders, Laureen Smith, Anne Miles, Kylie Whitehead (s)
(Ovens & Murray)


Men’s Singles | Last 16

Jay Bye-Norris (Eastern Ranges) ๐Ÿ†š Matt Ellul (Sandbelt)